Husqvarna Lawn Mower RZ4619 User Manual

Parts Manual  
RZ4219F / 966495701  
RZ4619 / 965921501  
RZ4219 BF / 966514801  
RZ5424 / 965881301  
RZ5422 / 965881401  
Please read the operator’s manual carefully and make sure you  
understand the instructions before using the machine.  
English  
CONTENTS  
FRAME........................................................................ 4  
ENGINE PLATE  
965921501, 966495701, 966514801 ................. 6  
BRAKE / LIFT............................................................ 20  
HYDRAULIC PUMP-MOTOR.................................... 22  
WHEELS AND TIRES................................................ 24  
MOWING DECK / CUTTING DECK  
965881401 ......................................................... 8  
965881301 ....................................................... 10  
965881301 after serial # 101825204................ 12  
STEERING ................................................................ 14  
IGNITION  
966514801 ....................................................... 26  
966495701 ....................................................... 28  
965921501 ....................................................... 30  
965881301, 965881401 ................................... 32  
SEAT......................................................................... 34  
DECALS.................................................................... 36  
965921501, 966495701, 966514801 .............. 16  
965881301, 965881401 .................................. 18  
NOTE: ALL FASTENERS ARE GRADE 5 UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.  
FRAME  
11  
34  
19  
22  
12  
32  
17  
1
15  
31  
33  
27  
17  
30  
2
15  
31  
11  
15  
27  
30  
31  
34  
17  
30  
16  
14  
30  
20  
33  
13  
21  
4
3
35  
17  
37  
5
18  
38  
28  
19  
17  
26  
36  
16  
27  
6
10  
7
8
9
24  
35  
25  
23  
29  
4
FRAME  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
1.. 510 261802.... 1....PLATE, OUTER BRAKE  
2.. 510 206703.... 1....PLATE, BRAKE LATCH  
3.. 510 245602.... 1....PLATE, DECK HEIGHT  
4.. 510 240502.... 1....PLATE, DECK HEIGHT  
5.. 522 842902.... 1....FOOT PLATE w/DECALS  
6.. 522 719504.... 1....FOOT REST  
20.. 539 102335.... 4....HCS 5/16-18 x 4  
21.. 539 977761.... 2....HCS ¼-20 x 1  
22.. 539 110674.... 4....SCREW 10-12 x 1¼ WSH HD  
23.. 539 119124.... 2....NUT 7/16-14 HEX NYLOC  
24.. 539 114789.... 2....SWIVEL  
25.. 521 938101.... 1....LINK, FRONT SUSPENSION  
26.. 515 988101.... 6....SPACER ½ OD x 1½  
27.. 539 102587.... 6....GROMMET, BUMPER  
28.. 539 104411.... 1....KNOB w/STUD  
29.. 539 109554.... 2....WASHER ½ FLT  
30.. 539 101341.... 8....HCS 3/8-16 x 3  
31.. 539 990122.... 8....WASHER 3/8 SAE FLT  
32.. 539 976938.... 6....HCS 5/16-18 x 2¼  
33.. 539 112899.... 8....NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE NYLOC  
34.. 539 101721.... 3....HCS 5/16-18 x 2¾  
35.. 539 976989.... 3....#4 HAIRPIN  
7.. 522 443302.... 1....MOUNT, STRUT, RT, BLK  
8.. 522 443304.... 1....MOUNT, STRUT, LT, BLK  
9.. 521 996501.... 4....NUT 3/8-16 HEX FLG NYLOC  
10.. 539 990645.... 4....RHSNB 3/8-16 x 1  
11.. 510 225902.... 2....SUPPORT, FENDER  
12.. 510 226002.... 1....SUPPORT, TANK  
13.. 510 177503.... 1....FRAME, FRONT RT  
14.. 510 177403.... 1....FRAME, FRONT LT  
15.. 539 976979.. 14....NUT 3/8-16 HEX NYLOC  
16.. 539 111976.... 6....BOLT 3/8-16 x 25/8 THD FRM  
17.. 539 990188.. 20....WASHER 5/16 SAE FLT  
18.. 539 991046.... 2....HCS 5/16-18 x 2½  
36.. 539 102526.... 1....PIN, LIFT  
37.. 539 990055.... 2....WASHER ¼ FLT SAE  
38.. 539 976978.... 2....NUT ¼-20 HEX NYLOC  
19.. 539 990717.... 5....NUT 5/16-18 HEX NYLOC  
5
ENGINE PLATE  
965921501, 966495701, 966514801  
20  
24  
21  
31  
19  
17  
1
25  
19  
32  
10  
17  
16  
8
29  
7
28  
27  
18  
11  
26  
13  
16  
15  
19  
12  
30  
9
4
2
23  
22  
3
7
5
6
14  
6
ENGINE PLATE  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
1.. 510 172002.... 1....PLATE, ENGINE  
2.. 539 112092.... 1....ARM, IDLER  
17.. 539 990208.... 2....RHSNB 5/16-18 x 1  
18.. 539 976935.... 3....HCS 5/16-18 x 1½  
19.. 539 112899.... 6....NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE NYLOC  
20.. 539 110425.... 2....FUEL LINE 5"  
3.. 539 101231.... 1....SPINDLE, IDLER  
4.. 539 112670.... 1....WASHER, HEAVY  
5.. 539 110311.... 1....PULLEY, IDLER  
6.. 539 103433.... 1....HCS ½-13 x 3¼  
7.. 539 109554.... 2....WASHER ½ FLT  
8.. 539 101331.... 1....NUT ½-13 HEX NYLOC  
9.. 505 287301.... 1....CLUTCH  
21.. 539 912222.... 4....CLAMP, HOSE  
22.. 539 976944.... 1....HCS 7/16-20 x 3½  
23.. 539 110064.... 1....WASHER, CLUTCH  
24.. 539 916325.... 1....VALVE, FUEL  
25.. 532 196105.... 1....SPRING, DECK DRIVE  
26.. 539 101362.... 1....HOSE, DRAIN  
27.. 539 101364.... 1....PLUG, OIL  
10.. 516 011802.... 1....HITCH  
11.. 539 114530.... 1....PULLEY, ENGINE  
12.. 539 112252.... 1....SPACER  
28.. 539 101363.... 1....CLAMP  
13.. 510 246002.... 1....STOP, CLUTCH  
14.. 539 109389.... 1....HCS 3/8-16 x 3½ TPBLT  
15.. 539 990692.... 2....WASHER 5/16 STD FLT  
16.. 539 976979.... 2....NUT 3/8-16 HEX NYLOC  
29.. 539 990362.... 1....SCREW ¼-20 x 5/8 SLF TAP  
30.. 539 105637.... 1....HARNESS, CLUTCH  
31.. 539 990585.... 1....NUT 5/16-18 WHIZLK  
32.. 539 990669.... 1....HCS 5/16-18 x 1¾  
7
ENGINE PLATE  
965881401  
2
3
4
21  
22  
27  
13  
26  
30  
24  
25  
23  
14  
1
20  
11  
10  
35  
34  
33  
31  
32  
15  
17  
20  
19  
25  
16  
8
12  
7
5
29  
6
28  
18  
10  
9
8
ENGINE PLATE  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
1.. 510 172002.... 1....PLATE, ENGINE  
2.. 532 159955.... 1....EXHAUST TUBE, RT  
3.. 532 160589.... 1....EXHAUST TUBE, LT  
4.. 539 131604.... 1....MUFFLER ASM TWIN  
5.. 539 112092.... 1....ARM, IDLER  
19.. 539 990692.... 2....WASHER 5/16 STD FLT  
20.. 539 976979.... 2....NUT 3/8-16 HEX NYLOC  
21.. 539 107475.... 4....BOLT 5/16-18 x ¾ THD FRM  
22.. 539 990316.... 1....RHSNB 5/16-18 x ¾  
23.. 539 990208.... 2....RHSNB 5/16-18 x 1  
24.. 532 196105.... 1....SPRING, DECK DRIVE  
25.. 539 112899.... 5....NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE NYLOC  
26.. 539 110425.... 2....FUEL LINE 5"  
6.. 539 101231.... 1....SPINDLE, IDLER  
7.. 539 112670.... 1....WASHER, HEAVY  
8.. 539 110311.... 1....PULLEY, IDLER  
9.. 539 103433.... 1....HCS ½-13 x 3¼  
10.. 539 109554.... 2....WASHER ½ FLT  
11.. 539 101331.... 1....NUT ½-13 HEX NYLOC  
12.. 505 287301.... 1....CLUTCH  
27.. 539 912222.... 4....CLAMP, HOSE  
28.. 539 976944.... 1....HCS 7/16-20 x 3½  
29.. 539 110064.... 1....WASHER, CLUTCH  
30.. 539 916325.... 1....VALVE, FUEL  
13.. 510 260402.... 1....BRACKET, MUFFLER  
14.. 510 260502.... 1....GUARD, MUFFLER  
15.. 539 114530.... 1....PULLEY, ENGINE  
16.. 539 112252.... 1....SPACER  
31.. 539 120616.... 4....HHFS 3/8-16 x 1 THD FRM  
32.. 539 101362.... 1....HOSE, DRAIN  
33.. 539 101364.... 1....PLUG, OIL  
34.. 539 101363.... 1....CLAMP  
17.. 510 246002.... 1....STOP, CLUTCH  
18.. 539 109389.... 1....HCS 3/8-16 x 3½ TPBLT  
35.. 539 990362.... 1....SCREW ¼-20 x 5/8 SLF TAP  
9
ENGINE PLATE  
965881301  
Prior to Serial #101825204  
2
3
15  
4
20  
19  
16  
10  
23  
31  
27  
1
11  
14  
27  
9
8
30  
37  
25  
24  
17  
36  
35  
34  
14  
26  
5
18  
32  
13  
29  
6
33  
22  
8
28  
21  
7
12  
10  
ENGINE PLATE  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
1.. 510 172002.... 1....PLATE, ENGINE  
2.. 532 146699.... 1....EXHAUST TUBE, RT  
3.. 532 146700.... 1....EXHAUST TUBE, LT  
4.. 539 131604.... 1....MUFFLER ASM TWIN  
5.. 539 112092.... 1....ARM, IDLER  
20.. 539 912222.... 4....CLAMP, HOSE  
21.. 539 111990.... 1....HCS 7/16-20 x 2 GR8  
22.. 539 106504.... 1....WASHER, HEAVY  
23.. 539 916325.... 1....VALVE, FUEL  
24.. 522 442502.... 1....STOP, CLUTCH  
25.. 532 120616.... 4....HHFS 3/8-16 x 1 THD FRM  
26.. 525 435001.... 1....PULLEY, DRIVE  
27.. 539 990208.... 2....RHSNB 5/16-18 x 1  
28.. 539 990247.... 1....WASHER 5/16 SLW  
29.. 539 910210.... 1....KEY ¼ SQ x 2  
30.. 539 990362.... 1....SCREW ¼-20 x 5/8 SLF TAP  
31.. 532 196105.... 1....SPRING, DECK DRIVE  
32.. 539 113437.... 1....CLUTCH, 150 FT/LBS  
33.. 522 432501.... 1....PIVOT, IDLER  
34.. 539 112670.... 1....WASHER, HEAVY  
35.. 539 101362.... 1....HOSE, DRAIN  
36.. 539 101364.... 1....PLUG, OIL  
6.. 539 110311.... 1....PULLEY, IDLER  
7.. 539 101332.... 1....HCS ½-13 x 2¾  
8.. 539 109554.... 2....WASHER ½ FLT  
9.. 539 101331.... 1....NUT ½-13 HEX NYLOC  
10.. 510 260402.... 1....BRACKET, MUFFLER  
11.. 510 260502.... 1....GUARD, MUFFLER  
12.. 539 109389.... 1....HCS 3/8-16 x 3½ TPBLT  
13.. 539 990692.... 2....WASHER 5/16 STD FLT  
14.. 539 976979.... 2....NUT 3/8-16 HEX NYLOC  
15.. 539 107475.... 2....BOLT 5/16-18 x ¾ THD FRM  
16.. 539 990316.... 2....RHSNB 5/16-18 x ¾  
17.. 539 912757.... 1....KEY ¼ SQ x 1¼  
18.. 539 112899.... 5....NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE NYLOC  
19.. 539 110425.... 2....FUEL LINE 5"  
37.. 539 101363.... 1....CLAMP  
11  
ENGINE PLATE  
965881301  
Serial #101825204 and later  
2
3
4
15  
31  
16  
10  
19  
20  
1
23  
27  
27  
14  
11  
9
8
30  
37  
36  
25  
34  
35  
17  
13  
14  
24  
18  
26  
5
29  
6
32  
33  
8
22  
28  
21  
7
12  
12  
ENGINE PLATE  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
1.. 510 172002.... 1....PLATE, ENGINE  
2.. 532 146699.... 1....EXHAUST TUBE, RT  
3.. 532 146700.... 1....EXHAUST TUBE, LT  
4.. 539 131604.... 1....MUFFLER ASM TWIN  
5.. 539 112092.... 1....ARM, IDLER  
21.. 539 991120.... 1....HCS 7/16-20 x 2½  
22.. 539 106504.... 1....WASHER, HEAVY  
23.. 539 916325.... 1....VALVE, FUEL  
24.. 522 442504.... 1....STOP, CLUTCH  
25.. 532 120616.... 4....HHFS 3/8-16 x 1 THD FRM  
26.. 525 435001.... 1....PULLEY, DRIVE  
27.. 539 990208.... 2....RHSNB 5/16-18 x 1  
28.. 539 990247.... 1....WASHER 5/16 SLW  
29.. 576 747401.... 1....SPACER, CLUTCH  
30.. 539 990362.... 1....SCREW ¼-20 x 5/8 SLF TAP  
31.. 532 196105.... 1....SPRING, DECK DRIVE  
32.. 532 179335.... 1....CLUTCH  
6.. 539 110311.... 1....PULLEY, IDLER  
7.. 539 101332.... 1....HCS ½-13 x 2¾  
8.. 539 109554.... 2....WASHER ½ FLT  
9.. 539 101331.... 1....NUT ½-13 HEX NYLOC  
10.. 510 260402.... 1....BRACKET, MUFFLER  
11.. 510 260502.... 1....GUARD, MUFFLER  
12.. 539 109389.... 1....HCS 3/8-16 x 3½ TPBLT  
13.. 539 990692.... 2....WASHER 5/16 STD FLT  
14.. 539 976979.... 2....NUT 3/8-16 HEX NYLOC  
15.. 539 107475.... 4....BOLT 5/16-18 x ¾ THD FRM  
16.. 539 990316.... 2....RHSNB 5/16-18 x ¾  
17.. 539 912757.... 1....KEY ¼ SQ x 1¼  
18.. 539 112899.... 5....NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE NYLOC  
19.. 539 110425.... 2....FUEL LINE 5"  
33.. 522 432501.... 1....PIVOT, IDLER  
34.. 539 112670.... 1....WASHER, HEAVY  
35.. 539 101362.... 1....HOSE, DRAIN  
36.. 539 101364.... 1....PLUG, OIL  
37.. 539 101363.... 1....CLAMP  
NOT SHOWN  
532 198316.... 1.... HARNESS, CLUTCH ADPTR  
20.. 539 912222.... 4....CLAMP, HOSE  
13  
STEERING  
21  
17  
9
10  
16  
9
1
10  
10  
20  
5
6
7
14  
13  
8
4
9
3
15  
12  
10  
10  
9
2
11  
12  
10  
20  
19  
9
18  
16  
14  
STEERING  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
ITEM PART NO.  
QTY.  
DESCRIPTION  
1.. 539 131517.... 2....BLOCK, UPPER  
12.. 539 990585.... 4....NUT 5/16-18 HEX WHIZLK  
13.. 510 422601.... 6....RHSNB 5/16-18 x 4  
14.. 539 990669.... 2....HCS 5/16-18 x 1¾  
15.. 539 990209.... 2....HCS 5/16-18 x 1  
16.. 539 976935.... 6....HCS 5/16-18 x 1½  
17.. 522 524303.... 2....LEVER, w/GRIP  
18.. 521 982601.... 1....KNOB  
2.. 539 131519.... 2....BLOCK, LOWER  
3.. 539 131518.... 4....BEARING, FLANGE  
4.. 522 452901.... 2....PIVOT SECTION, DRIVE  
5.. 539 131521.... 2....MOUNT, DRIVE CONTROL  
6.. 539 108395.... 1....HCS 5/16-18 x 2 TPBLT  
7.. 539 112899.... 2....NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE NYLOC  
8.. 539 133007.... 2....WASHER, .825 x 1.087 WAVE  
9.. 539 990717.. 14....NUT 5/16-18 HEX NYLOC  
10.. 539 990188.. 12....WASHER 5/16 SAE FLT  
11.. 539 102720.... 2....DAMPENER  
19.. 539 103543.... 1....SPACER  
20.. 539 102845.... 2....SPRING  
21.. 525 392901.... 2....GRIP, FOAM  
15