Cub Cadet Lawn Mower SLT X1050 SLTX1054 User Manual

Illustrated Parts Manual  
Hydrostatic Lawn Tractor — SLT/X1050 & SLTX1054  
CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019  
Printed In USA  
Form No. 769-06745  
December 07, 2010  
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Front and Rear Wheels  
7
9
1
2
8
5
5
3
4
6
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
1.  
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  
7.  
Wheel Ass’y, Complete, 16 x 6 x 5.8  
Rim Ass’y, 8.0 x 5.3, Plastic Bearings  
Bearing, Flange, .760 ID w/ Fitting  
Bearing, Flange, .760 x 1.00 x 1.20  
Valve, Tubeless Air  
634-04082-0499  
741-0990B  
741-0516B  
934-0255  
734-1727  
Tire, 15 x 6.5 x 8 Sq Shoulder  
Wheel, Complete, 22 x 9.5 x 12  
Rim Ass’y, 12.0 x 7.0  
634-04210-0931  
634-04238-0499  
734-04174  
8.  
9.  
Tire, 22 x 9.5 x 12 Sq Shoulder  
3
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Steering  
3
13  
17  
34  
15  
2
7
19  
18  
10  
16  
1
16  
7
14  
11  
8
4
6
9
12  
24  
26  
29  
25  
30  
5
9
6
28  
12  
7
29  
25  
26  
26  
32  
33  
30  
31  
21  
24  
23  
22  
20  
33  
32  
27  
4
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Steering  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
1.  
710-04095  
710-0514  
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.00, Gr5, Spec  
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.00, Gr5, Std  
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, .875, Gr5, Lock  
Link, Drag LH  
2.  
3.  
710-0650  
711- 04998  
711-04999  
912-0240  
4.  
5.  
Link, Drag RH  
6.  
Nut, Jam, 7/16-20, Gr2  
7.  
712-04065  
712-0459  
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Grf,  
Nut, Flange Lock, 7/16-20, Grb, Lock  
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Gr5, Sd Lk  
Gear, Steering, 11/90 Ratio  
Gear, Pinion, Steering  
8.  
9.  
712-3004A  
717-1550F  
717-1554  
10.  
11.  
12.  
13.  
14.  
15.  
16.  
17.  
18.  
19.  
20.  
21.  
22.  
23.  
24.  
25.  
26.  
27.  
28.  
29.  
30.  
31.  
32.  
33.  
34.  
923-0448A  
936-3004  
736-3084  
738-04262  
738-04363  
731-04532B  
741-04237B  
783-06043  
638-04029  
638-04030  
710-0395  
Ball Joint, 7/16-20, Lock  
Washer, Flat, .406 x .875 x .105  
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12 x .06  
Shaft, Steering, .625 OD x 25, Cub  
Spacer, Shoulder, .385x 1.25 x .3025  
Cover, Steering Wheel, Cub Cadet  
Bearing, Flange, Hex 5/8 Pm  
Bracket, Support, Steering  
Axle Ass’y, RH .750 Dia.  
Axle Ass’y, LH .750 Dia.  
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, 2.25, Gr5, Std  
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 2.50, Gr5, Std  
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, 1.75, Gr5, Std  
Nut, Hex Lock, 3/8-24, Grb  
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Grf  
Pin, Cotter, 5/32, 1.25  
710-0859  
710-3180  
912-0214  
712-04063  
714-0162  
719-04413A  
748-04065  
748-04068  
750-05280  
731-08049  
736-04228A  
631-04008A  
Axle, Pivot Bar, Cast  
Steering, Block  
Spacer, .71 ID x .125 OD x .56  
Spacer, .385 x 1.00 x 1.5075  
Cap, Bumper  
Washer, Flat, .350 x 1.559 x .062  
Wheel, Steering, 3 Spoke, Softgrip  
5
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Frame, Electrical and PTO  
20  
9
8
6
22  
16  
18  
23  
12  
11  
19  
21  
17  
14  
10  
3
15  
26  
28  
27  
7
25  
28  
24  
5
27  
29  
2
4
1
16  
13  
6
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Frame, Electrical and PTO  
Ref. Part Number  
Description  
1.  
2.  
710-04379A  
917-04174A  
917-1774C  
725-0157  
Hex Screw, 7/16-20, 3.50, Gr5, Lock  
Clutch, Electric PTO, 50”  
Clutch, Electric PTO, 54”  
Cable, Tie, 3/16 X .05 X 7.4  
Washer, Lock, 7/16 , Regular Duty  
Washer, Flat, 1.031 X1.620 X.095  
Battery  
3.  
4.  
936-0171  
5.  
736-0277  
6.  
925-1707D  
756-0978B  
710-04666  
712-0271  
7.  
Engine Pulley, Electric PTO  
Hex Flange Screw, 1/4-20, .75, Gr5  
Nut, Sems, 1/4-20  
8.  
9.  
10.  
11.  
12.  
13.  
14.  
15.  
16.  
17.  
18.  
19.  
20.  
21.  
22.  
23.  
24.  
25.  
26.  
27.  
28.  
29.  
725-04363  
710-0653  
Switch, Interlock  
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.375  
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon  
Rod, Keeper  
712-04064  
747-05195  
738-04237A  
683-04469B  
710-04484  
710-3005  
Screw, Shoulder, #10-32, .50  
Frame Assembly, Lower  
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, .750  
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.25, Gr5, Std  
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Nylon  
Spacer, Shoulder, .38 X 1.0 X .70  
Rod, Battery  
712-04065  
738-04058  
747-04121A  
783-0349  
Tray, Battery  
783-06089  
725-04439  
683-04219B  
912-3000  
Bracket, Frame, Seat  
Solenoid, 12V, 100 Amp, 4 term  
Bumper Assembly, Universal  
Nut, Hex Lock, 3/8-16, GrB  
Cap, Bumper  
731-05674  
738-0143  
Bolt, Shoulder, .496 x .336, 3/8-16  
Pin, Quick Release, 1/2 Dia x .50  
Spr, Extn, .56 Dia X 5.52  
Harness Assembly, Main  
714-04061  
732-0814  
925-04093  
7
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Seat, Fender and Lift  
43  
40  
26  
20  
21  
33  
17  
24  
31  
35  
41  
23  
27  
18  
22  
32  
18  
19  
18  
25  
37  
38  
28  
30  
29  
39  
36  
42  
B
12  
1
10  
C
6
15  
4
9
34  
2
2
7
5
11  
B
16  
13  
8
C
3
14  
8
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.  
Seat, Fender and Lift  
Ref.  
Ref.  
Part Number  
Description  
Part Number  
Description  
23.  
24.  
25.  
26.  
27.  
28.  
29.  
30.  
31.  
32.  
33.  
34.  
35.  
36.  
37.  
38.  
39.  
40.  
41.  
42.  
43.  
938-0296  
783-06049  
783-06088  
783-06050  
783-06448  
710-1260A  
710-0599  
710-0895  
731-06700  
731-06676  
747-05039  
736-3078  
710-04482  
783- 06118  
726-3046  
735-04137  
735-04139  
757-04132  
925-05013  
783-06181  
757-04073  
Screw, Shoulder, .437 x .268, 5/16-18  
Bracket, Mounting, Seat  
Bracket, Pivot, Seat  
1.  
683-04301  
712-04063  
712-04065  
914-0104  
Shaft Ass’y, Lift, 54”  
2.  
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Grf  
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Grf  
Pin, Cotter, .072 Dia. x 1.13  
Pin, Cotter, Bow-Tie 72  
3.  
Lever, Seat Adjustment  
Clip, Retaining, Switch  
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, .75, Gr5, Std  
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.500,  
Screw, HL, 1/4-15, 0.750,  
Cover, Fender, RH  
4.  
5.  
714-04040  
716-0106A  
720-04139A  
732-0874  
6.  
Ring, E Type, .625 Dia. Shaft  
Grip, Handle, Cub, .50 ID  
Spring, Torsion  
7.  
8.  
9.  
736-0105  
Washer, Spring, .401 x .870 x .063  
Screw, Shoulder, .437 x .470, 5/16-18  
Bolt, Shoulder, .50, 3/8-16  
Bearing, Hex Flange  
Cover, Fender, LH  
10.  
11.  
12.  
13.  
14.  
15.  
16.  
17.  
18.  
19.  
20.  
21.  
22.  
738-0138A  
938-0380  
941-0225  
Pin, Door  
Washer, Flat .344 x 1.00 x .063  
Hex Flange Screw, 3/8/16, .875, Gr5  
Fender, Cub Hydro  
746-0968  
747-04962A  
756-04331  
783-05546A  
731-06584  
710-04484  
712-3004A  
732-04563  
725-0157  
Cable, Lift, 16.16  
Handle, Lift,  
Clip, Ratchet, .250 Dia  
Pad, Foot, LH  
Pulley, Roller, Cable  
Link, Lift  
Pad, Foot, RH  
Door, Cover, Fender  
Seat, High Back Cloth w/o Arm Rest  
Switch, Seat  
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, .750,  
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Gr5, Sd Lk  
Spring, Compr’, .68 x 1.065 x .055  
Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4  
Spring, Comprs, 1.50 x 3.90 x .200  
Bracket, Lift  
Arm Rest Kit  
732-04849  
9
Download from Www.Somanuals.com. All Manuals Search And Download.