Snapper Lawn Mower LW307T 2 User Manual

Parts Manual for  
19" WALK BEHIND MOWERS  
SERIES 7  
MODEL  
19307T-2  
19357B  
D19357B  
DLW307T-2  
DLW357B  
G19357B  
GLW357B  
GLW407T-2  
LW307T-2  
LW357B  
RLW357B  
RLW407T-2  
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.  
COPYRIGHT © 2005  
SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC.  
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.  
Manual No. 7006038  
TP 400-5097-3-WB-N  
Revision 3, 9/16/2005  
Table Of Contents  
PAGE  
4
6
GROUP  
Handles, Blade Control  
Cutting Deck, Blade Interlock  
Wheels, Guard, Axles  
Accessory - Grass Bag  
Accessory - Side Chute, Adapter  
Accessory - Recycling Plug Kit  
Decals (Part 1)  
8
10  
12  
14  
16  
18  
20  
22  
Decals (Part 2)  
Accessory - Mulcherizer  
Recycling Kit  
19" WALK BEHIND MOWERS  
SERIES 7  
Manual No. 7006038  
TP 400-5097-3-WB-N  
3
Handles, Blade Control  
Manual No. 7006038  
TP 400-5097-3-WB-N  
19" WALK BEHIND MOWERS  
SERIES 7  
4
Handles, Blade Control  
Item Part No  
Qty Description  
Note  
1
7036353  
7036354  
7036350  
7046502  
7035342  
7017072  
7033904  
7023820  
7016121  
7016707  
HANDLE, Upper  
(Tecumseh)  
(Briggs)  
HANDLE, Upper  
2
3
4
5
6
7
HANDLE, Middle  
HANDLE, Lower Left Hand  
HANDLE, Lower Right Hand  
CONTROL, Blade  
Was 38467  
Was 38466  
CLIP, Blade Control  
CABLE, Blade Control  
CABLE, Blade Control  
CABLE, Blade Control  
Was 32829  
(Briggs) ('90 Models)  
(Tecumseh) ('90 Models)  
(Briggs 3.5 HP) ('91 Models &  
Later)  
7023765  
7016121  
7016709  
CABLE, Blade Control  
CABLE, Blade Control  
CABLE, Blade Control  
(Briggs 3.5 HP) (European  
Models)  
(Tecumseh 3 HP 2-CY.) ('91  
Models & Later)  
(Tecumseh 4 HP 2-CY.) ('91  
Models & Later)  
8
9
7014343  
7023813  
7019263  
7017274  
7019254  
2
BUSHING  
CLIP, Cable/Wiring  
CONTROL, Throttle  
CONTROL, Throttle  
CONTROL, Throttle  
10  
('90 Models)  
('91 Models & Later) (Briggs)  
('91 Models & Later) (European  
Briggs)  
7016706  
7023153  
7023154  
7090898  
7023735  
7091013  
7023745  
7023893  
7090816  
7090799  
7090799  
7091601  
7090122  
7090053  
7090095  
CONTROL, Throttle  
('91 Models & later) (Tecumseh)  
11  
12  
CLAMP, Casing  
SCREW, #10-32 x 5/8" Self-Tapping  
SCREW, 310-32 x 9/32" Self-Tap Sems  
KNOB, 5/16-18  
(Briggs)  
(Tecumseh)  
13  
14  
15  
4
4
SCREW, 5/16-18 x 2" Curved Head  
DECAL, Blade Control  
DECAL, Blade Control  
(European Models)  
(Briggs)  
16  
17  
SCREW, #10-32 x 3/8" Hex Head Cap,  
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Short Neck Carriage, Grade 5  
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Short Neck Carriage  
NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, Grade 5  
SCREW, 1/4-28 x 1-3/4" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5  
WASHER, 1/4" Internal Tooth Lock  
NUT, 1/4-28 Hex, Grade 5 or B  
4
4
4
Was 91026 ('91 Models & Later)  
Was 90585  
18  
19  
20  
21  
Was 91023  
Was 91024  
Footnotes:  
19" WALK BEHIND MOWERS  
SERIES 7  
Manual No. 7006038  
TP 400-5097-3-WB-N  
5
Cutting Deck, Blade Interlock  
Manual No. 7006038  
TP 400-5097-3-WB-N  
19" WALK BEHIND MOWERS  
SERIES 7  
6
Cutting Deck, Blade Interlock  
Item Part No  
Qty Description  
WELDMENT, Deck (Tall Engine Mount)  
Note  
1
2
7057662  
7017031  
7017167  
7090167  
7012063  
7010783  
7012927  
7015626  
7032137  
7012048  
7090385  
7090379  
7090071  
7091584  
7090204  
Was 47972  
BLADE, Cutter  
(Replaces 19711)  
(Recycling Models)  
BLADE, Cutter  
3
4
5
6
SCREW, 3/8-24 x 2" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5  
WASHER, Cone  
KEY, Hi-Pro  
HUB, Blade Drive  
('90 Models & Earlier)  
('91 Models & Later)  
HUB, Blade Drive  
7
8
SPRING, Interlock  
INSULATOR, Interlock  
9
WASHER, #8 Tab  
10  
11  
12  
13  
SCREW, #8-18 x 3/4" Sheet Metal  
SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2" Hex Head Cap, Grade 5  
NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Flange  
SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8" Hex Head Cap, Grade 2  
2
2
4
Was 90583  
(only 1 shown)(Tecumseh)  
ENGINE MOUNTING  
HARDWARE  
14  
7091601  
4
NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock  
Was 90585 (Tecumseh)  
ENGINE MOUNTING  
HARDWARE  
15  
16  
17191  
4
3
RETAINER, 5/16" Bolt  
(Tecumseh) ENGINE  
MOUNTING HARDWARE  
7090324  
SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1" Hex Washer Self-Tap  
(Briggs) ENGINE MOUNTING  
HARDWARE  
17  
18  
7011762  
7049753  
COVER, Spark Plug  
STRUCTURE, Fender  
(Not shown)  
(European Models Only)  
Footnotes:  
19" WALK BEHIND MOWERS  
SERIES 7  
Manual No. 7006038  
TP 400-5097-3-WB-N  
7
Wheels, Guard, Axles  
Manual No. 7006038  
TP 400-5097-3-WB-N  
19" WALK BEHIND MOWERS  
SERIES 7  
8
Wheels, Guard, Axles  
Item Part No  
Qty Description  
Note  
1
7019193  
7019331  
7013024  
7013320  
7013307  
7090122  
7034357  
7022260  
7019332  
7032118  
7013027  
7018444  
7019381  
2
2
4
WHEEL, Front 7 x 1.75  
WHEEL, Front 7 x 1.75  
HUB-CAP, Wheel  
('90 Models)  
('91 Models & Later)  
2
3
4
5
6
7
BUSHING, Height Adjustment  
SPRING, Rear Axle  
WASHER, 3/8" Flat  
AXLE, 3/8 x 19-3/8"  
WHEEL, Rear 8 x 2.00  
WHEEL, Rear 8 x 2.00  
CLIP, Rear Guard  
6
2
2
2
2
2
Was 37946  
Was 19194 ('90 Models)  
('91 Models & Later)  
8
9
SPRING, Rear Axle  
FOOT-GUARD, Rear  
COVER, Wheel  
10  
11  
4
Footnotes:  
19" WALK BEHIND MOWERS  
SERIES 7  
Manual No. 7006038  
TP 400-5097-3-WB-N  
9
Accessory - Grass Bag  
Manual No. 7006038  
TP 400-5097-3-WB-N  
19" WALK BEHIND MOWERS  
SERIES 7  
10  
Accessory - Grass Bag  
Item Part No  
Qty Description  
Note  
7061918  
7059322  
KIT, Grass Bag Catcher  
KIT, Grass bag Catcher  
ASSEMBLY, Grass Bag  
Was 60934 (Includes 1 thru 5)  
Was 60932 (Includes 1 thru 4)  
1
7059322  
Was 51899 (Includes items 2  
thru 4)  
2
3
4
5
6
7
7017069  
7051906  
7042489  
7053681  
7023152  
7023023  
BAG, KWIK-N-EZY  
ASSEMBLY, Bag Wire  
CONNECTOR, Grass Bag  
ADAPTER, Bag  
Was 47969  
Was 16088  
DEFLECTOR, Muffler (Briggs)  
SCREW, #8-18 x 3/8" Hex Head Cap  
3
Footnotes:  
19" WALK BEHIND MOWERS  
SERIES 7  
Manual No. 7006038  
TP 400-5097-3-WB-N  
11